99/00 FIS WORLD CUP SKI-JUMPING
9th World Cup Competition - 4 Hills Tournament
Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)
Grosse Olympiaschanze K 115
January 1st 2000
 
Meter Value:
Jury distance:
 
1.8 Points/m
124.0 m
Jury   Judges  
Race Director :
Technical Delegate :
Chief of Competition :
Assistant RD :
Assistant TD :
HOFER, Walter (FIS)
KUUSINEN, Eero (FIN)
GUGGEMOOS, Toni (GER)
TEPES, Miran (FIS)
ZUELKE, Reed (USA)
- A -
- B -
- C -
- D -
- E -
SPARPANA, Gary (USA)
AIGMUELLER, Gert (AUT)
KALLIO, Tapio (FIN)
SCHLANK, Peter (SVK)
GOERTZ, Ralf (GER)

Rk. Bib Name / Club Nation Speed
(km/h)
Dist.
(m)
Dist.
Point
Style Judge Style
Point
Round
Point
Rd.
Rk.
Total
Point
WCP

1 2 WIDHOELZL, Andreas AUT 89.6 113.0 56.4 19.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 19.0 56.5 112.9 3 241.7 100
SC Fieberbrunn 89.7 121.0 70.8 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.5 20.0 58.0 128.8 1
2 23 HARADA, Masahiko JPN 89.1 116.0 61.8 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 19.5 58.5 120.3 1 231.9 80
Snow Brand 89.4 112.0 54.6 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.5 57.0 111.6 9
3 6 AHONEN, Janne FIN 89.6 111.5 53.7 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.5 57.0 110.7 4 231.8 60
Lahden Hiihtoseura 90.0 117.0 63.6 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 57.5 121.1 2
4 9 HANNAWALD, Sven GER 89.6 110.5 51.9 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 56.5 108.4 7 228.6 50
SC Hinterzarten 89.8 116.5 62.7 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 57.5 120.2 3
5 5 GOLDBERGER, Andreas AUT 89.3 110.5 51.9 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.5 56.5 108.4 7 225.9 45
SC Waldzell 89.2 115.0 60.0 19.0 19.5 19.0 19.5 19.0 57.5 117.5 5
6 8 KANTEE, Ville FIN 89.7 111.0 52.8 18.5 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 56.5 109.3 6 224.5 40
Puijon Hiihtoseura 89.8 114.0 58.2 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.0 115.2 7
7 14 MIYAHIRA, Hideharu JPN 89.6 113.5 57.3 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 19.5 57.0 114.3 2 223.4 36
Mizuno 89.7 112.0 54.6 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 54.5 109.1 12
7 31 DESSUM, Nicolas FRA 89.5 111.5 53.7 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 18.5 56.0 109.7 5 223.4 36
Douanes CS Courchevel 89.6 114.0 58.2 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0 18.5 55.5 113.7 8
9 4 OTTESEN, Lasse NOR 89.7 108.5 48.3 18.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 55.5 103.8 14 222.6 29
Aurskog/Finstadbru SPK 89.8 116.0 61.8 18.5 19.0 19.0 19.5 19.0 57.0 118.8 4
10 22 DOLEZAL, Michal CZE 89.6 109.5 50.1 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 54.0 104.1 14 220.1 26
Dukla Liberec 89.8 115.0 60.0 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 18.5 56.0 116.0 6
11 1 SCHMITT, Martin GER 89.6 110.5 51.9 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 55.5 107.4 9 218.4 24
SC Furtwangen 89.8 112.5 55.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 19.0 18.5 55.5 111.0 10
12 11 ZONTA, Peter SLO 89.1 110.0 51.0 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.0 55.0 106.0 12 216.6 22
SK Dolomiti Ljubljana 89.7 112.0 54.6 19.0 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 56.0 110.6 11
13 15 SOININEN, Jani FIN 89.4 110.5 51.9 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 55.5 107.4 9 211.2 20
Jyvaeskylaen Hiihtoseura 89.8 108.5 48.3 18.5 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 55.5 103.8 17
14 28 FUNAKI, Kazuyoshi JPN 88.8 109.0 49.2 19.5 19.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 57.5 106.7 9 204.8 18
FIT 89.0 104.5 41.1 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 57.0 98.1 21
15 38 UHRMANN, Michael GER 88.7 109.0 49.2 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 55.5 104.7 13 204.4 16
WSV-DJK Rastbuechl 88.9 106.5 44.7 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.0 55.0 99.7 19
16 27 HAUTAMAEKI, Matti FIN 89.2 106.5 44.7 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 18.5 55.5 100.2 16 204.1 15
Puijon Hiihtoseura 89.4 108.0 47.4 18.5 18.5 19.0 19.0 19.0 56.5 103.9 15
17 26 MALYSZ, Adam POL 88.8 103.5 39.3 18.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 17.5 54.0 93.3 24 198.5 14
KS "Wisla" Wisla 89.2 109.0 49.2 18.5 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 56.0 105.2 13
18 13 KASAI, Noriaki JPN 89.3 103.5 39.3 19.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 19.0 56.5 95.8 19 198.4 13
Team Mycal 89.5 107.0 45.6 19.0 19.0 18.5 19.0 19.0 57.0 102.6 18
19 16 LOEFFLER, Frank GER 88.8 103.0 38.4 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 55.5 93.9 21 197.8 12
SC Oberstdorf 88.8 108.0 47.4 19.0 19.0 18.5 18.5 19.5 56.5 103.9 15
20 7 JUSSILAINEN, Risto FIN 89.4 103.5 39.3 18.0 17.5 17.5 18.0 17.5 53.0 92.3 26 197.1 11
Jyvaeskylaen Hiihtoseura 89.6 108.5 48.3 18.5 19.0 18.5 19.0 19.5 56.5 104.8 14
20 10 LJOEKELSOEY, Roar NOR 89.3 106.5 44.7 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 55.5 100.2 16 197.1 10
Orkdal IL 89.6 105.5 42.9 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 18.0 54.0 96.9 23
22 12 JAEKLE, Hansjoerg GER 89.6 103.5 39.3 18.0 18.5 18.0 18.0 19.0 54.5 93.8 21 193.1 9
SC Schonach 89.9 106.0 43.8 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 18.5 55.5 99.3 20
23 20 HERR, Alexander GER 89.6 104.5 41.1 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 53.0 94.1 21 191.5 8
Skiteam Schonach/ Rohrhardsberg 89.9 105.5 42.9 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 54.5 97.4 22
24 24 SIEGMUND, Gerd GER 89.9 104.5 41.1 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.5 55.5 96.6 18 190.9 7
WSV Oberhof 05 90.2 103.5 39.3 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 55.0 94.3 25
25 3 INGEBRIGTSEN, Tommy NOR 89.1 103.5 39.3 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 18.0 53.5 92.8 24 185.6 6
Byaasen IL 89.1 103.5 39.3 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 18.0 53.5 92.8 27
26 30 NISHISHITA, Kazuki JPN 89.0 104.0 40.2 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 55.5 95.7 19 185.5 5
Otaru Hokusho H.S. 89.3 101.0 34.8 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 55.0 89.8 29
27 41 CECON, Roberto ITA 88.6 101.0 34.8 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 55.0 89.8 27 184.6 4
G.S. Fiamme Gialle 89.3 103.5 39.3 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 18.5 55.5 94.8 24
28 17 LAITINEN, Mika FIN 89.4 101.5 35.7 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 54.0 89.7 27 178.5 3
Puijon Hiihtoseura 89.5 101.0 34.8 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 54.0 88.8 30
29 18 HORNGACHER, Stefan AUT 89.7 100.0 33.0 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 18.5 53.5 86.5 29 178.0 2
SC Woergl 90.0 102.5 37.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 54.0 91.5 28
30 19 LOITZL, Wolfgang AUT 89.9 96.0 25.8 17.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 53.0 78.8 30 172.2 1
WSC Bad Mitterndorf 90.0 103.0 38.4 18.5 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.5 55.0 93.4 26
31 21 SAITOH, Hiroya JPN 89.5 101.5 35.7 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 54.0 89.7 31 89.7
Snow Brand
32 37 HAUTAMAEKI, Jussi FIN 89.6 100.0 33.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.5 54.0 87.0 32 87.0
Puijon Hiihtoseura
33 29 BRENNA, Wilhelm NOR 90.0 98.5 30.3 18.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 53.0 83.3 33 83.3
Magnor UL
34 34 FREIHOLZ, Sylvain SUI 89.3 97.0 27.6 18.5 18.0 17.5 18.0 18.0 54.0 81.6 34 81.6
Le Brassus
35 46 SALMINEN, Pekka FIN 89.3 96.5 26.7 18.5 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 54.0 80.7 35 80.7
Puijon Hiihtoseura
36 43 KOCH, Martin AUT 89.8 97.0 27.6 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0 52.5 80.1 36 80.1
SV Villach
37 25 YOSHIOKA, Kazuya JPN 89.1 95.5 24.9 18.5 18.0 18.0 17.5 18.5 54.5 79.4 37 79.4
Descente
38 48 WATASE, Yuta JPN 89.6 96.0 25.8 18.0 18.0 17.0 17.5 18.5 53.5 79.3 38 79.3
Sapporo Nichidai H.S.
39 33 ELSE, Dirk GER 89.3 95.5 24.9 18.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 53.0 77.9 39 77.9
SV Oberwiesenthal
40 45 HOELLWARTH, Martin AUT 89.3 95.0 24.0 17.5 18.0 17.5 17.5 18.5 53.0 77.0 40 77.0
SC Mayrhofen
41 42 VASSILIEV, Dmitri RUS 89.6 95.0 24.0 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 52.5 76.5 41 76.5
ZSK Ufa
42 47 STEINAUER, Marco SUI 89.6 94.5 23.1 18.5 18.0 17.0 17.5 17.5 53.0 76.1 42 76.1
Einsiedeln
43 35 SAKALA, Jaroslav CZE 89.0 94.0 22.2 18.5 17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 53.0 75.2 43 75.2
TJ Frenstat
44 40 CHOI, Heung Chul KOR 88.4 93.5 21.3 18.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 18.0 53.0 74.3 44 74.3
Muju Resort
45 32 AAGHEIM, Morten NOR 89.1 94.0 22.2 16.5 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.5 51.0 73.2 45 73.2
Aaga IL
46 39 SKUPIEN, Wojciech POL 89.1 93.5 21.3 17.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.5 51.5 72.8 46 72.8
WKS Zakopane
47 49 LUNARDI, Ivan ITA 89.5 92.5 19.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.5 17.5 52.5 72.0 47 72.0
Fiamme Gialle
48 44 MECHLER, Maximilian GER 89.2 92.0 18.6 17.5 17.5 17.0 17.0 17.5 52.0 70.6 48 70.6
WSV Isny
49 50 HLAVA, Jakub CZE 89.8 90.0 15.0 17.5 17.5 17.5 17.0 18.0 52.5 67.5 49 67.5
Dukla Liberec
50 36 MATEJA, Robert POL 89.5 86.0 7.8 17.5 17.0 16.5 17.0 17.0 51.0 58.8 50 58.8
TS Wisla Zakopane